Hal Eason

Hal Eason

Gründer bei
Agilis Equity Partners LLC
Commercial Services
Consumer Services
Health Technology

Profil

Hal Eason is the founder of Agilis Equity Partners LLC, founded in 2008.
Mr. Eason was the founder of Momtech, Inc., founded in 2019 with the title of Chief Executive Officer.
Mr. Eason is also the founder of Plureon Corp.
Mr. Eason is currently a Director at Rabbu, Inc. since 2018 and a Director at Agilis Rabbu Partners LLC.
Former positions include Director & Manager at New London Communications LLC, Principal at Abbott Laboratories, Principal at Cisco Systems, Inc., Principal at Dell, Inc., Principal at International Paper Co., Principal at Fluor Corp., Consultant at Bain & Co., Inc., Principal at Kaiser Permanente Washington Health Research Institute, Principal at Aerotek Affiliated Services, Inc., Principal at Agilent Corp., and Principal at Medtronic Corp.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from Vanderbilt University, conferred in 1984, an MBA from Harvard University, conferred in 2000, and a graduate degree from Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary, conferred in 1987.

Aktive Positionen von Hal Eason

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
Gründer 30.08.2010
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.09.2018
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Vorstandsvorsitzender -

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Hal Eason

UnternehmenPositionEnde
Vorstandsvorsitzender -
Medtronic Corp.
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Hal Eason im Detail an

Ausbildung von Hal Eason

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

99

Beziehungen ersten Grades

19

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen19

Health Technology

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Process Industries

Industrial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Health Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Agilent Corp.

Medtronic Corp.

Finance

Health Technology

Technology Services

Finance

Commercial Services