Gianluigi Vittorio Castelli

Gianluigi Vittorio Castelli

Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied bei CAREL INDUSTRIES S.P.A.
Communications
Producer Manufacturing
Consumer Services

Profil

Gianluigi Vittorio Castelli is the founder of SDA Bocconi School of Management.
Currently, the role is Independent Director at Carel Industries SpA starting in 2024.
Former roles include Chief Executive Officer at NUGO ROMANO SpA; Chairman at Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane SpA from 2018 to 2021; Global Director-Information Technology at Vodafone Group Services Ltd.; Director at Eni Adfin SpA; Director-Systems Division at Etnoteam SpA; Chief Information Officer at Infostrada SpA; Chief Information Officer at Eni SpA from 2006 to 2015; President at Union Internationale des Chemins de Fer; Chief Information Officer at Stellantis Europe SpA; Chief Information Officer at Omnitel Pronto Italia from 2001 to 2003.
Education includes undergraduate studies at the University of Milan.

Aktive Positionen von Gianluigi Vittorio Castelli

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
CAREL INDUSTRIES S.P.A. Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 18.04.2024

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Gianluigi Vittorio Castelli

UnternehmenPositionEnde
Vorsitzender 26.05.2021
ENI S.P.A. Technik-/Wissenschafts-/F&E-Leiter 01.02.2015
Technik-/Wissenschafts-/F&E-Leiter 01.01.2003
Corporate Officer/Principal 01.01.1996
Präsident -
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Gianluigi Vittorio Castelli im Detail an

Ausbildung von Gianluigi Vittorio Castelli

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

68

Beziehungen ersten Grades

13

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen13

Energy Minerals

Technology Services

Transportation

Communications

Communications

Consumer Durables

Producer Manufacturing

Consumer Services

Producer Manufacturing

Communications

Commercial Services

Eni Adfin SpA

Consumer Services

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Gianluigi Vittorio Castelli