Mohamed Yunus Ramli bin Abbas

Mohamed Yunus Ramli bin Abbas

Vorstandsvorsitzender bei
NuSuara Technologies Sdn. Bhd.
77 Jahre
Consumer Services
Electronic Technology
Technology Services

Profil

Mohamed Yunus Ramli bin Abbas is the founder of NuSuara Technologies Sdn.
Bhd.
since 2006, holding the title of Chief Executive Officer.
Current jobs include Chief Executive Officer at Encorp Group Sdn.
since 2002, Chairman-Board of Governors at University Malaysia of Computer Science & Engineering, Director at Akses Defence Industries Sdn.
Bhd., Director at Akses Karya (Malaysia) Sdn.
Bhd., Director at Akses Karya Elektrik Sdn.
Bhd., Director at Aras Infiniti Sdn.
Bhd., Director at Aya-Sofia Karya Sdn.
Bhd., Director at Plug & Play Technology Holdings Sdn.
Bhd., Director at Space Generation Sdn.
Bhd., Director at Suria Puri Sdn.
Bhd., Director at V Trading Resources Sdn.
Bhd., and Director at UTM Holdings Sdn.
Former jobs include Chief Executive Officer at Celcom Axiata Bhd.
from 2002 to 2005, Independent Non-Executive Chairman at AwanBiru Technology Bhd.
from 2016 to 2019, Director at Platinum Energy Sdn.
Bhd., Vice President at Motorola, Inc. from 1989 to 1995, and Country Manager at Motorola Solutions Malaysia Sdn.
from 1996 to 2001.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from the University of Malaya conferred in 1972 and an MBA from Nova Southeastern University, Inc. conferred in 1989.

Aktive Positionen von Mohamed Yunus Ramli bin Abbas

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
Vorstandsvorsitzender 01.01.2006
Akses Defence Industries Sdn. Bhd.
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Akses Karya (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Akses Karya Elektrik Sdn. Bhd.
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Aras Infiniti Sdn. Bhd.
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Aya-Sofia Karya Sdn. Bhd.
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Plug & Play Technology Holdings Sdn. Bhd.
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Space Generation Sdn. Bhd.
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Suria Puri Sdn. Bhd.
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Mohamed Yunus Ramli bin Abbas

UnternehmenPositionEnde
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Mohamed Yunus Ramli bin Abbas im Detail an

Ausbildung von Mohamed Yunus Ramli bin Abbas

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

84

Beziehungen ersten Grades

20

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen20

Electronic Technology

Communications

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Finance

Technology Services

Technology Services

Akses Defence Industries Sdn. Bhd.

Akses Karya (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Akses Karya Elektrik Sdn. Bhd.

Aras Infiniti Sdn. Bhd.

Aya-Sofia Karya Sdn. Bhd.

Process Industries

Plug & Play Technology Holdings Sdn. Bhd.

Space Generation Sdn. Bhd.

Suria Puri Sdn. Bhd.

V Trading Resources Sdn. Bhd.

UTM Holdings Sdn. Bhd.

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Mohamed Yunus Ramli bin Abbas