Giri Devanur

Giri Devanur

Vermögen: 3 Mio $ am 31.05.2026

57 Jahre
Technology Services
Consumer Services
Commercial Services

Profil

Giri Devanur is the founder of Ivega Corp.
Pvt.
Ltd. (founded in 1997), GenDeep, Inc. (founded in 2019), WinHire, Inc. (founded in 2010) where the title held is President & Chief Executive Officer, reAlpha Asset Management, Inc. (founded in 2020) where the title held is Executive Chairman, reAlpha Tech Corp.
(founded in 2020) where the title held is Executive Chairman, and Taazu, Inc. (founded in 2018) where the title held is President, Chief Executive Officer & Director.
Current jobs include Chief Executive Officer & Director at BHAV Acquisition Corp.
starting in 2025, Vice Chairman at Trafla, Inc., Director at Coffee Day Trading Ltd., Director at TCGIvega Pvt Ltd., and Member at Forbes Technology Council.
Former jobs include Chief Executive Officer at Now100, Inc. from 2010 to 2017, President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at Ameri Holdings, Inc. from 2015 to 2017, President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at Ameri & Partners, Inc., Independent Non-Executive Director at Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd. from 2020 to 2024, Director at Saara, Inc., Director at Virtuix Holdings, Inc., and Principal at Manhattan Associates, Inc. Education includes graduate studies at The Trustees of Columbia University in The City of New York and undergraduate studies at the University of Mysore.

Bekannte Unternehmensbeteiligungen

UnternehmenDatumAnzahl der AktienBewertungDatum der Bewertung
30.04.2026 1.159.115 ( 21,61 % ) 3 Mio $ 31.05.2026

Aktive Positionen von Giri Devanur

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
REALPHA TECH CORP. Gründer 30.11.2020
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Gründer 01.11.2020
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Gründer 01.03.2018

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Giri Devanur

UnternehmenPositionEnde
COFFEE DAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 03.10.2024
Gründer 01.10.2020
░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Giri Devanur im Detail an

Ausbildung von Giri Devanur

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

27

Beziehungen ersten Grades

19

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen19

Technology Services

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

Finance

Technology Services

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Technology Services

Commercial Services

Finance

Technology Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Giri Devanur